Washington State Golf Association
Home > News > News
 
Join this Club   Membership Benefits



APNational Champions
Atlantic Pacific National Golf, 9/04/2014

APNational Champions


  1. Edgar Dubose 2013 Season Kick Off Champion - Twin Lakes Country Club
  2. Bertram Dupont & Marvin Robertson 2013 Member Guest Champions - Glen Acres Country Club
  3. Gerald Boyd 2013 Masters Champion - Tacoma Country Club (Major)
  4. Durel Billy 2013 Players Champion – Oakbrook Country Club
  5. Christian Wilborn 2013 U.S. Open Father’s Day Cup Champion – Whispering Firs (Major)
  6. Christian Wilborn 2013 British Open Champion – Willows Run (Major)
  7. Gerald Boyd 2013 Amateur Champion – Spanaway (Major)
  8. Jim Henderson & Dante’ Robinson & Tony Willis 2013 Labor Day Game Champions – High Cedars  
  9. Dante’ Robinson 2013 Club Champion – Ft. Lewis
  10. Jim Henderson 2013 Senior Club Champion – Ft. Lewis
  11. Durel Billy 2013 Vintage Hickory Invitational Champion – The Home Course
  12. Andra Young 2014 Champagne Challenge Champion – Chambers Bay
  13. Lee Anderson & Mike Durham 2014 Ye Olde Hickory Meet up Champions – Lipoma Firs
  14. Don Brown 2014 Season Kick Off Champion – Twin Lakes Country Club
  15. Andra Young 2014 Sahalee Invitational Champion – Sahalee Country Club
  16. Jim Delker & Don McCann 2014  Member Guest Champions – Olympia Country Club
  17. Larry Foster 2014 RCC Cup Champion – Linden Country Club
  18. Nate Flesch 2014 Masters Champion – Tacoma Country Club (Major)
  19. Durel Billy 2014 Players Champion – Oakbrook Country Club
  20. Jim Von Lossow 2014 Vintage Hickory Invitational Champion – Meadow Park
  21. Roberta Robbins 2014 Ladies Vintage Hickory Invitational Champion-Meadow P.
  22. Grayson Giboney 2014 Junior Vintage Hickory Invitational Champion-Meadow P.
  23. Christian Wilborn 2014 U.S. Open Father’s Day Cup Champion-White Horse (Major)
  24. Kendrick Tipler 2014 British Open Champion – Kayak Point (Major)
  25. Edgar Dubose 2014 Amateur Champion – Salish Cliffs (Major)
  26. Jayson Jones 2014 Labor Day Game Champion – Trophy Lake
  27. Dante’ Robinson 2014 Club Champion – Gold Mountain
  28. Dennis Scott 2014 Senior Club Champion – Gold Mountain
  29. Kendrick Tipler 2014 Net Club Champion – Gold Mountain
  30. Grayson Giboney 2014 Washington State Hickory Open Champion - The Home Course 
  31. Galen Peterson 2014 Washington State Senior Hickory Open Champion - The Home Course
  32. Durel Billy 2014  Ed Claxton 12th Annual "3" Club Turkey Shoot Champion - Fosters Golf Links
  33. Grayson Giboney 2015 Chambers Bay Champagne Championship - Chambers Bay
  34. Jay Burt 2015 Super Bowl of Skins Champion - Lake Spanaway
  35. Larry Bogert 2015 Jim Barnes Cup Champion - Glen Acres
  36. Tony Meleg 2015 Season Kickoff Champion - Twin Lakes Country Club
© 2005-2017 USGA
All rights reserved   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy   |   Contact   |   FAQ